Home / Canada / Định cư Canada diện tay nghề / Tìm hiểu thang điểm định cư Canada diện tay nghề

Tìm hiểu thang điểm định cư Canada diện tay nghề

Chương trình FSWP sử dụng mạng lưới đánh giá dựa trên thang điểm 100 để lựa chọn ứng viên đáp ứng đủ điều kiện cho thị trường lao động của Canada. Bộ Di Trú Canada sẽ xét cấp Visa theo diện FSWP dựa trên 6 yếu tố sau:

Selection factors for IRPA FSWP

Criteria

Maximum Value

Description

Education

25

Selection points are awarded for the degrees or diplomas and the number of years spent in full-time or full-time equivalent study. The points are awarded based on the standards that exist in the country of study (the Regulations do not provide for comparisons to Canadian educational standards) and are based on the years of study in addition to the degree or diploma.
Language

28

Points are awarded for the ability to listen, speak, read and write in English and/or French based on either language test results, submitted at time of application from an approved organization or institution (IELTS, CELPIP or TEF); or evidence in writing, submitted at the time of application, of the applicant’s proficiency in one or both official languages. Language tests are not mandatory. A maximum of 16 points are awarded for the proficiency in the ‘first’ language identified by the applicant and a maximum of 8 points for the second language.
Experience

15

To be eligible for points, the applicant’s work experience must:

  • Have occurred during the 10 years immediately preceding the date of application submission;
  • Be in occupations listed in the National Occupational Classification (NOC) under Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A and B;
  • Not be in an occupation that has been designated by the Minister as a restricted occupation.

Fifteen points are awarded for at least one 1 year of experience; 17, 19 and 21 points are awarded for at least 2, 3 and 4 and over years of experience respectively.

 

Age

12

Maximum of 10 points are awarded to an applicant who is at least 21 and less than 50 years of age at the time the application is made. Two points are subtracted for each year the applicant is less than 21 or over the age of 49.
Arranged Employment

10

Points are awarded if the applicant:

  • Has submitted all the necessary documentation including a positive opinion issued by HRSDC.
  • Is able to perform and is likely to accept and carry out the employment. Officers may take into account the applicant’s education and training, background, and prior work experience to determine if the applicant meets this requirement. If they have any concerns about the applicant’s ability or likelihood to accept and carry out the employment, they will communicate these to the applicant and provide him/her the opportunity to respond.
Adaptability

10

Adaptability points are awarded on five dimensions to a maximum of 10 points. The five adaptability factors include spouse’s or common-law partner’s education (3-5 pts), minimum one year full-time authorized work in Canada (5 pts), minimum 2 years full-time authorized post-secondary study in Canada (5 pts), Arranged Employment in Canada (5 pts), and family relations in Canada (5 points)

– Chương trình chỉ vừa mới chính thức được mở lại vào ngày 1 tháng 5 năm 2014, do vậy hãy tiến hành nộp đơn ngay để có cơ hội được cấp Visa cao hơn.

– Để được đánh giá hồ sơ miễn phí và chính xác, vui lòng gửi hồ sơ về TNCC;

– Hồ sơ sẽ được chuyển sang Canada và được đánh giá bởi đội ngũ luật sư của Văn phòng đại diện TNCC ở Canada;

– Các luật sư của TNCC đều có license hoạt động tại Canada.

 

Hồ sơ gửi về đường bưu điện hoặc trực tiếp tại:

Công ty TNHH Trần Nguyễ n (TNCC Ltd.)

Lầu 5, 90 Đường Trần Đình Xu, Phường Cô Giang, Quận 1, Tp. HCM

Tel: 848-62912866/ 62912855

Fax: 848-62912923

Hoặc scan hồ sơ gởi về:

Email:  staffing.solution@tncc-edu.com

Trích nguồn tại Website của Bộ Di trú Canada: www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/applications/guides/EG7TOC.asp  

Hung Nguyen

Các bài viết liên quan

CÁC CHƯƠNG TRÌNH DU HỌC

  • Các trường Trung học:
    • Các trường Trung học tại Canada
    • Các trường Trung học tại Mỹ
    • Các trường Trung học tại Úc
  • Các trường Cao đẳng – Đại học:
    • Các trường Cao đẳng – Đại học tại Canada
    • Các trường Cao đẳng – Đại học tại Mỹ
    • Các trường Cao đẳng – Đại học tại Úc
  • Chương trình định cư Canada sau du học (CEC)
  • Chương trình Co-op cho du học Canada

 CÁC CHƯƠNG TRÌNH ĐỊNH CƯ

Content Protection by DMCA.com

Các bài viết liên quan

Tác giả

admin
Ông Nguyễn Phi Hùng - Chuyên gia lãnh sự TNCC  Kinh nghiệm 10 năm làm việc tại Bộ Di Trú của Lãnh sự quán Canada Tp. Hồ Chí Minh. Bằng Chuyên viên Lãnh sự do Bộ Ngoại giao Canada cấp tại Ottawa

Trả lời

Kết nối với Mạng Xã Hội



Thư điện tử của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.