Home / Canada / Định cư Canada diện tay nghề / Chi tiết thang điểm đánh giá Định cư Canada diện tay nghề

Chi tiết thang điểm đánh giá Định cư Canada diện tay nghề

FSWP-chi-tiet-danh-gia

Chương trình Định cư Canada diện tay nghề – FSWP sử dụng mạng lưới đánh giá dựa trên thang điểm 100 để lựa chọn ứng viên đáp ứng đủ điều kiện. Các hồ sơ sẽ được đánh giá dựa trên 6 yếu tố và thang điểm cụ thể như sau:

SELECTION FACTORS

POINTS

Factor 1: Education

Maximum 25 points

Factor 2: Ability in English and/or French

Maximum 28 points

Factor 3: Work experience

Maximum 15 points

Factor 4: Age

Maximum 12 points

Factor 5: Arranged employment in Canada

Maximum 10 points

Factor 6: Adaptability

Maximum 10 points 

EDUCATION

Education

Points

Doctoral (PhD) level

25

University-level credential at the Master’s level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at NOC Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required, in one of the following fields of study:  Medicine, Veterinary Medicine; Dentistry; Podiatry; Optometry; Law; Chiropractic Medicine and Pharmacy.

23

Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials is for the completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer

22

Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer

21

Two-year post-secondary program credential

19

One-year post-secondary program credential

15

Secondary school (also called high school)

5

LANGUAGE

First official language (Maximum 24 points)

CLB Level

Speaking

Listening

Reading

Writing

Points per ability

7

6.0

6.0

6.0

6.0

4

8

6.5

7.5

6.5

6.5

5

9 and above

7.0 – 9.0

8.0 – 9.0

7.0 – 9.0

7.0 – 9.0

6 

Second official language (4 points if you meet the minimum threshold in all four language abilities)

CLB Level

Speaking

Listening

Reading

Writing

Points (total)

5 and above

5.0 – 9.0

5.0 – 9.0

4.0 – 9.0

5.0 – 9.0

4

EXPERIENCE

Work Experience

Points

1 year

9

2 – 3 years

11

4 – 5 years

13

6 or more years

15

 AGE

Age

Points

18 to 35 years of age

12

36 years of age

11

37 years of age

10

38 years of age

9

39 years of age

8

40 years of age

7

41 years of age

6

42 years of age

5

43 years of age

4

44 years of age

3

45 years of age

2

46 years of age

1

Under 18 years of age or 47 years of age or older

0

ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT

Arranged employment

Points

If you are currently working in Canada on a work permit and

  • Your work permit was issued by CIC based on a positive labour market opinion from Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC),
  • Your work permit is valid when you apply for a permanent resident visa, and
  • Your current employer has made an offer to give you a permanent full-time job if your application is successful.

Note: You must also have a valid work permit, or you must be authorized to work in Canada without a work permit, at the time your permanent resident visa is issued.

10

If you are currently working in Canada in a job that is exempt from the labour market opinion requirement under an international agreement (e.g. North America Free Trade Agreement) or a federal-provincial agreement and

  • Your work permit is valid when you apply for a permanent resident visa, and
  • Your current employer has made an offer to give you a permanent full-time job if your application is successful.

Note: You must also have a valid work permit, or you must be authorized to work in Canada without a work permit, at the time your permanent resident visa is issued.

10

If you do not currently have a work permit and you are not otherwise authorized to work in Canada before you have been issued a permanent resident visa OR you are currently working in Canada and a different employer has offered to give you a permanent full-time job OR you are currently working in Canada in a job that exempt from the requirement for a labour market opinion, but not under an international or federal-provincial agreementand

  • Your prospective employer has made an offer to give you a permanent full-time job if your application is successful, and
  • Your prospective employer has obtained a positive labour market opinion from ESDC

10

ADAPTABILITY

Adaptability criteria

Points

A. Your accompanying spouse or common-law partner’s level of language proficiencyYour accompanying spouse or common-law partner’s level of language proficiency in either English or French is at the CLB 4 level or higher in all four language abilities (speaking, listening, reading and writing). Note: To receive points for your spouse or common-law partner’s language proficiency, you must submit original language test results from a designated testing agency with your application to the CIO. Your spouse or common-law partner’s language test results must not be more than two years old on the date that we receive your application. Refer to the language testing section above.

5

B. Your previous study in CanadaYou completed at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program of at least two years in duration) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada. Full-time study means at least 15 hours of instruction per week, and you must have remained in good academic standing (as defined by the school) during the period of full-time study in Canada.

5

C. Your accompanying spouse or common-law partner’s previous study in CanadaYour accompanying spouse or common-law partner completed at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program of at least two years in duration) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada. Full-time study means at least 15 hours of instruction per week, and your accompanying spouse or common-law partner must have remained in good academic standing (as defined by the school) during the period of full-time study in Canada.

5

D. Your previous work in CanadaYou completed a minimum of one year of authorized, full-time work in Canada in an occupation that is listed in Skill Type 0, Skill Level A or B of NOC 2011.

10

E. Your accompanying spouse or common-law partner’s previous work in CanadaYour accompanying spouse or common-law partner completed a minimum of one year of authorized, full-time work in Canada.

5

F. Arranged employment (Principal applicant only)You earned points under Factor 5: Arranged Employment.

5

G. Relatives in CanadaYou or, if applicable, your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has a relative, i.e. parent, grandparent, child, grandchild, brother/sister, aunt/uncle or niece/nephew, who is 18 years of age or older as of the date we receive your application, and who is a Canadian citizen of permanent resident residing in Canada.

5

– Chương trình chỉ vừa mới chính thức được mở lại vào ngày 1 tháng 5 năm 2014, do vậy hãy tiến hành nộp đơn ngay để có cơ hội được cấp Visa cao hơn.

– Để được đánh giá hồ sơ miễn phí và chính xác, vui lòng gửi hồ sơ về TNCC;

– Hồ sơ sẽ được chuyển sang Canada và được đánh giá bởi đội ngũ luật sư của Văn phòng đại diện TNCC ở Canada;

– Các luật sư của TNCC đều có license hoạt động tại Canada.

Hồ sơ gửi về đường bưu điện hoặc trực tiếp tại:

Công ty TNHH Trn Nguy n (TNCC Ltd.)

Lu 5, 90 Đường Trần Đình Xu, Phường Cô Giang, Quận 1, Tp. HCM

Tel: 848-62912866/ 62912855

Fax: 848-62912923

Hoặc scan hồ sơ gởi về:

Email:  staffing.solution@tncc-edu.com

Hung Nguyen

Content Protection by DMCA.com

Các bài viết liên quan

Tác giả

admin
Ông Nguyễn Phi Hùng - Chuyên gia lãnh sự TNCC  Kinh nghiệm 10 năm làm việc tại Bộ Di Trú của Lãnh sự quán Canada Tp. Hồ Chí Minh. Bằng Chuyên viên Lãnh sự do Bộ Ngoại giao Canada cấp tại Ottawa

Trả lời

Kết nối với Mạng Xã Hội



Thư điện tử của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.