Home / Canada / Hệ thống xếp hạng mới Express Entry / Chi tiết thang điểm định cư Canada theo hệ thống mới Express Entry

Chi tiết thang điểm định cư Canada theo hệ thống mới Express Entry

Hệ thống đánh giá hồ sơ mới Express Entry sử dụng mạng lưới đánh giá dựa trên thang điểm 1200 để lựa chọn ứng viên đáp ứng đủ điều kiện cho thị trường lao động của Canada. Theo hệ thống này, thời gian xử lý hồ sơ sẽ được rút ngắn chỉ còn sáu tháng hoặc ít hơn, áp dụng cho các chương trình: Federal Skilled Worker Program, Federal Skilled Trades Program, Canadian Experience Class. Sau đây là chi tiết hệ thống thang điểm:

Comprehensive Ranking System formula All Express Entry candidates will be given a score out of 1,200, based on the four parts of the Comprehensive Ranking System formula:

  • Skills and experience factors (that we know are key to economic success for immigrants once in Canada)
  • Spouse or common-law partner factors (such as their language skills and education – these are known to result in better economic success for both the spouse or common-law partner and the candidate)
  • Skills transferability (including education and work experience – factors that when combined, result in better chances of being employed, and higher earnings)
  • Additional points for those with a nomination from a province or territory or a valid job offer
A. Single candidates B. Candidates spouses or common-law partners that will come with them to Canada (The maximum number of points is the same no matter the person’s marital status.)
1. Skills and experience factors (maximum 500) 1. Skills and experience factors (maximum 460)
2. N/A 2. Spouse or common-law partner factors (maximum 40)
3. Skill transferability factors (maximum 100) 3. Skill transferability factors (maximum 100)
4. Additional points (maximum 600) 4. Additional points (maximum 600)
Grand total (maximum 1,200) Grand total (maximum 1,200)

Express Entry – Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) criteria A) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

A. Core / human capital factors

Points per factor – With a spouse or common-law partner

Points per factor – Without a spouse or common-law partner

Age

100

110

Level of education

140

150

Official languages proficiency

150

160

Canadian work experience

70

80

B) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

B. Spouse or common-law partner factors

Maximum 40 points

Level of education

10

Official language proficiency

20

Canadian Work Experience

10

A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors

Maximum 500 points (with a spouse or common-law partner)

Maximum 500 points (without a spouse or common-law partner)

C) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

C. Skill Transferability factors

Maximum 100 points

Education

Maximum 50 points

With good/strong official languages proficiency and a post-secondary degree

50

With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree

50

Foreign work experience

Maximum 50 points

With good/strong official languages proficiency and foreign work experience

50

With Canadian work experience and foreign work experience

50

Certificate of qualification (for people in trade occupations)

Maximum 50 points

With good/strong official languages proficiency and a certificate of qualification

50

A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner + C. Transferability factors

Maximum 600 points

D) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

D. Additional points

(maximum 600)

Arranged employment

600

PN nomination

600

A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors + C. Transferability factors + D. = Grand total – 1,200

CRS – Core factors

Core / human capital factors With a spouse or common-law partner (Maximum 460 points) Without a spouse or common-law partner (Maximum 500 points)
Age Number of points (100 maximum) Number of points (110 maximum)
17 years of age or less

0

0

18 years of age

90

99

19 years of age

95

105

20 to 29 years of age

100

110

30 years of age

95

105

31 years of age

90

99

32 years of age

85

94

33 years of age

80

88

34 years of age

75

83

35 years of age

70

77

36 years of age

65

72

37 years of age

60

66

38 years of age

55

61

39 years of age

50

55

40 years of age

45

50

41 years of age

35

39

42 years of age

25

28

43 years of age

15

17

44 years of age

5

6

45 years of age or more

0

0

Level of Education With a spouse or common-law partner – Number of points (140 maximum) Without a spouse or common-law partner – Number of points (150 maximum)
Less than Secondary school (high school) credential

0

0

Secondary school (high school) credential

28

30

One-year post-secondary program credential

84

90

Two-year post-secondary program credential

91

98

Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer

112

120

Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer

119

128

University-level credential at the Master’s level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at NOC Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required.

126

135

University-level credential at the Doctoral level

140

150

Canadian work experience With a spouse or common-law partnerMaximum 70 points Without a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 80 points
None or less than a year

0

0

1 year

35

40

2 years

46

53

3 years

56

64

4 years

63

72

5 years or more

70

80

Subtotal – Core / human capital factors

Out of 460 points

Out of 500 points

Trích nguồn tại Website của Bộ Di trú Canada: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/express-entry/criteria-crs.asp 

 

  • Các trường Trung hc:
    • Các trường Trung học tại Canada
    • Các trường Trung học tại Mỹ
    • Các trường Trung học tại Úc
  • Các trường Cao đng – Đi hc:
    • Các trường Cao đẳng – Đại học tại Canada
    • Các trường Cao đẳng – Đại học tại Mỹ
    • Các trường Cao đẳng – Đại học tại Úc
  • Chương trình định cư Canada sau du học (CEC)
  • Chương trình Co-op cho du học Canada

 CÁC CHƯƠNG TRÌNH ĐNH CƯ

Content Protection by DMCA.com

Các bài viết liên quan

Tác giả

admin
Ông Nguyễn Phi Hùng - Chuyên gia lãnh sự TNCC  Kinh nghiệm 10 năm làm việc tại Bộ Di Trú của Lãnh sự quán Canada Tp. Hồ Chí Minh. Bằng Chuyên viên Lãnh sự do Bộ Ngoại giao Canada cấp tại Ottawa

Trả lời

Kết nối với Mạng Xã Hội



Thư điện tử của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *